Schedule & Syllabus

Search By Attribute
Please Select Item
Fill Your Keywords



Monday & Wednesday (Friday) Morning



Course IDCourse NameInstructorRoom NumberTime
ACC 100Principles of Accounting I (3.0)Miranda Walker104MW 12:35pm - 1:55pm
ACC 101Accounting Lab (1.5)Miranda Walker104MW 1:55pm - 3:15pm
BUS 125Basic Letter & Memo Writing (3.0)Dawn Rucker103MWF 8:30am - 10:25am
BUS 140Consumer Behavior (4.5)Dick Reeves103MW 10:30am - 12:30pm
HEA 110Medical Terminology (3.0)Jerome Caron103MW 12:35pm - 3:00pm
HEA 135First Aid & Safety (3.0)Sandra CarterLibraryMW 10:30am - 12:30pm Fri 10:30am - 1:10pm
HEA 165Medical Office Procedures (3.0)Alica Swaney102MW 9:00am - 10:20am
HEA 201Introduction to Pharmacology (3.0)Melissa Blighton102MW 12:35pm - 2:35pm Fri 12:35pm - 1:45pm
SCI 101Fundamentals of Mathematics (4.5)Jim Rush103MW 8:00 - 10:25am Fri 8:00am - 10:40am
SCI 120Principles of Mathematics (4.5)Jim Rush104MW 10:30am - 12:30pm
SCI 225Human Anatomy & Physiology II (4.5)Cheryl Bequette102MW 10:30am - 12:25pm Fri 10:30am - 11:50am


Tuesday & Thursday (Friday) Morning



Course IDCourse NameInstructorRoom NumberTime
ACC 120Principles of Accounting II (4.5)Linda Reeves104TTh 12:35pm - 2:35pm
BUS 135Principles of Marketing (4.5)Elizabeth Cooley104TTh 8:25am - 10:25am
CIS 100Introduction to Computers (3.0)Adrian Lee105TTH 12:35pm - 2:35pm Fri 12:35pm - 4:15pm
ENG 105Fundamentals of English (4.5)Jean Holloway104TTh 10:30am - 12:30pm Fri 10:45 - 2:15pm
ENG 200English Composition II (4.5)Jean Holloway103TTh 8:25am - 10:25am
HEA 170Clinical Procedures I (3.0)Melissa Blighton102TTh 10:30am - 12:30pm
HEA 180Medical Lab Techniques I (3.0)Melissa Blighton102TTH 12:35pm - 2:35pm
HEA 190Medical Coding & Insurance (3.0)Alica Swaney105TTh 10:30am - 11:50am
SOC 130Introduction to Sociology (4.5)Monique Isom103TTH 12:35pm - 2:35pm


Monday & Wednesday (Friday) Evening



Course IDCourse NameInstructorRoom NumberTime
ACC 100Principles of Accounting (4.5)Linda Reeves105MW 5:30pm - 6:50pm
ACC 101Accounting Lab (1.5)Linda Reeves105MW 6:50pm - 7:30pm Fri 6:15pm - 7:30pm
BUS 125Basic Letter & Memo Writing (3.0)Samantha HarrisLibraryMWF 7:40pm - 9:20pm
CIS 110Operating Systems (3.0)Adrian Lee105MW 7:40pm - 9:25pm
CRJ 100Intro to Criminal Justice (4.5)Tyrone WilliamsLibraryMW 5:25pm - 7:25pm
SCI 101Fundamentals of Mathematics (4.5)Jim Rush104MWF 5:05pm - 7:35pm
SCI 120Principles of Math (4.5)Jim Rush104MW 7:40pm - 9:40pm
SCI 220Anatomy and Physiology I (4.5)Richard Reeves102MWF 5:25pm - 7:25pm
SOC 110Ethics (4.5)John Rivers103MW 7:40pm - 9:40pm


Tuesday & Thursday (Friday) Evening



Course IDCourse NameInstructorRoom NumberTime
BUS 105Introduction to Business (4.5)Charley Holden104TTh 7:35pm - 9:35pm
CIS 100Introduction to Computers (3.0)Adrian Lee105TThF 7:35pm - 10:05 pm
CIS 125Internet Basics (1.5)Adrian Lee105TTh 7:35pm - 9:55pm
ENG 105Fundamentals of English (4.5)Dawn Rucker105TThF 5:00 - 7:30
ENG 120English Compositon I (4.5)Samantha Harris104TTh 5:30pm - 7:30pm
HEA 175Clinical Procedures II (3.0)Alica Swaney102TTh 5:30pm - 7:30pm
HEA 185Medical Lab. Techniques II (3.0)Alica Swaney102TTh 7:35pm - 9:35pm


Independent / Off Site



Course IDCourse NameInstructorRoom NumberTime
BUS 150Human Resource Management (4.5)Linda Reeves45 hours by special arrangement
BUS 280Directed Studies (3.0)Sandra Carter30 hours by special arrangement
CED 141Creative Educational Experience I (3.0)Debra Evett30 hours by special arrangement
CED 236Methods & Materials in Early Childhood (3.0)Debra Evett30 hours by special arrangement
CED 241Early Childhood Development I (3.0)Debra Evett30 hours by special arrangement
CIS 130Computer Information Systems (3.0)Adrian Lee40 hours by special arrangement
CIS 150Introduction to Networking (3.0)Anton Moorehead30 Hours by special arrangement
CIS 205Processing Concepts & Apps (3.0)Natalie Amick50 hours by special arrangement
CIS 210Spreadsheet Concepts & Apps (3.0)Natalie Amick50 hours by special arrangement
CIS 215Desktop Publishing (3.0)Natalie Amick50 hours by special arrangement
CIS 220Database Concepts & Apps. (3.0)Anton Moorehead50 hours by special arrangement MIDTERM
HEA 285A Externship - Administrative (3.0)Alica Swaney & Sandra Carter90 hours by special arrangement
HEA 285C Externship - Clincial (3.0)Sandra Carter90 hours by special arrangement
KEY 105Keyboarding Speed & Skill Development (3.0)Susan Moser60 hours by special arrangement
OFF 135MMachine Dictation/Trans-Medical (3.0)Sandra Carter55 hours by special arrangement


Saturdays



Course IDCourse NameInstructorRoom NumberTime
HEA 115Phlebotomy I (3.0)Patricia Thompson10210:00am - 12:30pm